Spread the word! Share the 2023 Canadian HR Awards with your colleagues and industry peers.
Successfully copied the link for sharing
Best Labour & Employment Boutique Law Firm
Best Talent Management Strategy
Canadian HR Team of the Year (Fewer Than 500 Employees in Canada)
Canadian HR Team of the Year (Finance/Insurance)
Canadian HR Team of the Year (Retail/Hospitality)
Most Effective Recruitment Strategy
The Achievers Award for Most Innovative Use of HR Technology
The Adp Canada Award for Rising Star of the Year
The Dentsu Aegis Network Award for Best HR Communication Strategy
The Gallagher Award for HR Team of the Year (500 Employees or More)
The Hrd Readers’ Choice Award for Best Service Provider
The Hrpa Award for Woman of Distinction
The KPMG in Canada Award for HR Champion (CEO)
The Leadership Agency Award for HR Leader of the Year
The Mercer Award for Excellence in Diversity & Inclusion
The O.C.Tanner Award for Lifetime Achievement in the HR Industry
The Payworks Award for Best Corporate Social Responsibility Strategy
The Seneca Award for Best Learning & Development Strategy
The Ultimate Software Award for Best Workplace Culture
The University of Waterloo Award for Next Generation Employment Innovation
The Venngo Award of Excellence for Financial, Physical & Mental Wellness
Axonify
Canadian Internet Registration Authority - SILVER WINNER
CGI Canada
Day & Ross - SILVER WINNER
Dentsu Aegis Network
Mercer Canada
MacDonald & Associates
Monkhouse Law
Rudner Law - SILVER WINNER
Centurion Asset Management - SILVER WINNER
Rexall Pharmacy Group Ltd.
Schneider Electric Canada Inc.
Tomlinson Group of Companies
Bethesda Community Services - SILVER WINNER
Centurion Asset Management
Entertainment One - SILVER WINNER
Hyundai Auto Canada Corp.
Jobber
KUBRA
Middlesex London Health Unit
Ottawa Community Housing Corporation
Pethealth Inc.
AGF Management Limited
Canada Life - SILVER WINNER
Green Shield Canada - SILVER WINNER
Scotiabank
Giant Tiger Stores Limited
Sephora Canada - SILVER WINNER
Tim Hortons Foundation Camps
Geotab - SILVER WINNER
Kinaxis Inc
KUBRA
Mobials Inc
The Department of National Defence - SILVER WINNER
ADP Canada
Ingram Micro Canada
National Bank of Canada - SILVER WINNER
Peninsula Canada
Tata Consultancy Services Canada Inc.
The Corporation of The City of Brantford
The Department of National Defence
Jay Pariseau - CIBC
Danelle Sun - Coast Mental Health
Jomana Elwenni - Orangetheory Fitness Canada
Danielle Grusie - Sherritt International - SILVER WINNER
Tierra Madani - Vancouver Island Brewing
Kirsi Maharaj - Rewind
Ravi Sidhu - CWT Group
Stephanie Cruzeiro - HomeEquity Bank
ADP Canada
Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Colliers International
Compass Group Canada
Corus Entertainment Inc.
Hydro Ottawa
Ingram Micro Canada - SILVER WINNER
Scotiabank
Canfor
Colliers International
Dentsu Aegis Network
DHL Supply Chain - SILVER WINNER
Geotab
Ingram Micro Canada
Mercer Canada
Schneider Electric Canada Inc.
Traction on Demand
VHA Home Healthcare
BestLifeRewarded Innovations
Blu Ivy Group Inc.
Peninsula Canada - SILVER WINNER
The House of Purpose
WorkTango - GOLD WINNER
Leandra Harris - Blu Ivy Group Inc.
Nicki Sabapathy - Shopify
Zabeen Hirji - Deloitte
Lorinda Lee - Humber River Hospital - SILVER WINNER
Jenn Lofgren - Incito Executive & Leadership Development
Natalie C. MacDonald - MacDonald & Associates
Ashira Gobrin – Wave
Shahrzad Rafati - BroadbandTV Corp
Rola Dagher - Cisco Systems Canada
Laurie Schultz - Galvanize
Sean Smith - Pethealth Inc.
Dennis Mitchell - Starlight Capital
Caroline Riseboro - Trillium Health Partners Foundation
Kirk Simpson - Wave - SILVER WINNER
Tracey Quesnell - Altek Supply
Shelley Brown - Axxel-Bromelin
Dan Couture - Canada Revenue Agency
Sanita Alias - Canadian Internet Registration Authority
Sandy Sharman - CIBC
Christine Vigna - Dejero
Rhonda Aos - Lethbridge School Division No.51
Angela Champ - Prospera Credit Union
Sandy McIntosh - TELUS - SILVER WINNER
Rowena Reeves - Yusen Logistics (Canada) Inc.
Canfor - SILVER WINNER
Day & Ross
Fidelity Canada
IHS Markit
PSP Investments
CIBC Mellon
Dejero
Entertainment One
Fidelity Canada
Tata Consultancy Services Canada Inc. - SILVER WINNER
ADP Canada - SILVER WINNER
Aviva Canada
BlueCat
Hydro Ottawa
IHS Markit
Skyline Group of Companies
Tomlinson Group of Companies
Town of Innisfil
Altek Supply
Axonify - SILVER WINNER
BRP (Bombardier Recreational Products INC.)
Conwest Developments Ltd.
District M
Fullscript - SILVER WINNER
Geotab
Greenwin Corp.
Hyundai Auto Canada Corp.
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan - SILVER WINNER
DHL Supply Chain
FDM Group Canada Inc.
Fidelity Canada
Monkhouse Law - SILVER WINNER
Monkhouse Law - SILVER WINNER
The Department of National Defence
Axonify
Canada Life
Corus Entertainment Inc.
Dejero
Ingram Micro Canada - SILVER WINNER
Manulife
Mercer Canada
Middlesex London Health Unit
Moneris
TELUS - SILVER WINNER
Altek Supply
CIBC Mellon - SILVER WINNER
Compass Group Canada
FCT
Seasons Retirement Communities - SILVER WINNER